Minnesota Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z3)

Advertisement

Minnesota Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z3)

Census Class Code Z3 Description: A county subdivision defined as an unorganized territory.

Displaying 1 to 56 of 56 records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Unorganized Territory of Birch Lake St. Louis Bear Island
Unorganized Territory of Bowstring Lake Itasca Bena NW
Unorganized Territory of Brook Lake Beltrami Pennington
Unorganized Territory of Clear Creek Carlton Holyoke
Unorganized Territory of Davidson Aitkin McGregor
Unorganized Territory of Deer Lake Itasca Cohasset West
Unorganized Territory of East Cass Cass Shingle Mill Lake
Unorganized Territory of East Cook Cook Northern Light Lake
Unorganized Territory of East Koochiching Koochiching Ericsburg SE
Unorganized Territory of Effie Itasca Effie SE
Unorganized Territory of First Assessment Crow Wing Merrifield
Unorganized Territory of Fort Snelling Hennepin Saint Paul West
Unorganized Territory of Gheen St. Louis Gheen
Unorganized Territory of Grand Portage Cook Grand Portage
Unorganized Territory of Hay Lake St. Louis McKinley
Unorganized Territory of Janette Lake St. Louis Floodwood Lake
Unorganized Territory of Jewett Aitkin Thor NE
Unorganized Territory of Klondike Kittson Juneberry Ridge
Unorganized Territory of Lake Number 1 Lake Wilson Lake
Unorganized Territory of Lake Number 2 Lake Kane Lake
Unorganized Territory of Little Sand Lake Itasca Warba
Unorganized Territory of Lower Red Lake Beltrami Redby OE N
Unorganized Territory of Makinen St. Louis Central Lakes
Unorganized Territory of McCormack St. Louis Dewey Lake
Unorganized Territory of McKinley Kittson Skull Lake NE
Unorganized Territory of Mud Lake Marshall Gatzke SW
Unorganized Territory of Nett Lake St. Louis Nett Lake
Unorganized Territory of Nett Lake Koochiching Nett Lake SW
Unorganized Territory of North Beltrami Beltrami Four Town NW
Unorganized Territory of North Carlton Carlton Cromwell East
Unorganized Territory of North Cass Cass Bena
Unorganized Territory of North Central Cass Cass Ottertail Point
Unorganized Territory of North Clearwater Clearwater Bailey Lake
Unorganized Territory of North Red River Kittson Hill Siding
Unorganized Territory of North Roseau Roseau Salol NW
Unorganized Territory of Northeast Aitkin Aitkin Island
Unorganized Territory of Northeast Itasca Itasca Horsehead Lake
Unorganized Territory of Northeast Saint Louis St. Louis Bootleg Lake
Unorganized Territory of Northome Koochiching Mizpah
Unorganized Territory of Northwest Aitkin Aitkin White Elk Lake
Unorganized Territory of Northwest Koochiching Koochiching Fairland
Unorganized Territory of Northwest Roseau Roseau Caribou NE
Unorganized Territory of Northwest Saint Louis St. Louis Ash River SW
Unorganized Territory of Peatland Kittson Juneberry Ridge
Unorganized Territory of Potshot Lake St. Louis Floodwood
Unorganized Territory of Rainy Lake Koochiching Ericsburg NW
Unorganized Territory of Sand Lake St. Louis Idington
Unorganized Territory of Second Assessment Crow Wing Iron Hub
Unorganized Territory of Shotley Brook Beltrami Norman Lake SW
Unorganized Territory of South Clearwater Clearwater Lake Itasca
Unorganized Territory of South Koochiching Koochiching Johnson Landing
Unorganized Territory of Southeast Roseau Roseau Mulligan Lake NW
Unorganized Territory of Upper Red Lake Beltrami Manomin Creek
Unorganized Territory of Wahnena Cass Deer River
Unorganized Territory of West Cook Cook Brule Lake
Unorganized Territory of Whiteface Reservoir St. Louis Comstock Lake
Page 1