St. Louis County MN Schools

Advertisement

St. Louis County Minnesota Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A.I. Jedlicka Middle School Middle
Babbitt Elementary Primary
Bay View Elementary Primary
Cherry Elementary Primary
Cherry Secondary High
Chisholm Elementary Middle
Chisholm Secondary High
Congdon Elementary Primary
Denfeld High School High
East High School High
East Range Academy of Tech-Science High
Eveleth-Gilbert Junior High Middle
Eveleth-Gilbert Senior High High
Floodwood Elementary Primary
Floodwood Secondary High
Franklin Elementary Primary
Greenhaven Elementary Primary
Harbor City International Charter High
Hermantown Elementary Primary
Hermantown Middle Middle
Hermantown Senior High High
Hibbing High High
Homecroft Elementary Primary
Lakewood Elementary Primary
Laura Macarthur Elementary Primary
Lester Park Elementary Primary
Lincoln Elementary Primary
Lincoln Park Middle School Middle
Lowell Music Magnet Elementary Primary
Memorial High School High
Merritt Elementary Primary
Mesabi East Elementary Primary
Mesabi East Secondary High
Mountain Iron-Buhl Secondary High
Myers-Wilkins Elementary Primary
Nelle Shean Elementary Middle
Nett Lake Elementary Primary
North Shore Community School Primary
North Star Academy Primary
Northeast Range Secondary High
Northeast Service Cooperative Oll High
Ordean East Middle School Middle
Parkview Elementary Primary
Piedmont Elementary Primary
Pike Lake Elementary Primary
Proctor Senior High High
Raleigh Primary/El Academy Primary
Roosevelt Elementary Primary
Stowe Elementary Primary
Tower-Soudan Elementary Primary
Vaughan Elementary Primary
Virginia Secondary High
Washington Elementary Primary
Washington Elementary Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Early Childhood Special Education Primary
Hermantown Early Childhood Primary
Northeast Service Coop Sp. Ed. Other/Ungraded
Northland Learning Center 020 Other/Ungraded
Special Ed. N.P. Other/Ungraded
The Bridge High

Vocational Schools

Name Level
East Range Sec. Technical Center High
Secondary Technical Center High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Arrowhead Juvenile Center Other/Ungraded
Bethany Crises Shelter Other/Ungraded
Chester Creek Academy Other/Ungraded
Duluth Area Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Focus Plus Other/Ungraded
Hermantown Alternative Learning Prg High
Lakeside Academy Other/Ungraded
Laurentian Environmental Center High
Merritt Creek Academy Other/Ungraded
Mesabi Academy School Other/Ungraded
Mesabi Area Learning Center High
N.E. Regional Correction Cntr. High
Northland Learning Center 010 Other/Ungraded
Northland Learning Center 040 High
Northland Learning Center 050 High
Northland Learning Center 060 Other/Ungraded
Northland Learning Center 080 High
Superior Academy Other/Ungraded
Woodland Hills Academy Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

St. Louis County Minnesota Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Assumption School Elementary
Holy Rosary School Elementary
Lakeview Christian Academy Mixed Grades
St. James Catholic School Elementary
St. Johns School Elementary
St. Michael's Lakeside School Elementary
St. Rose School Elementary
Stone Ridge Christian School Elementary
Victory Christian Academy Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Montessori School of Duluth Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades