Minnesota Counties and County Equivalents (Census Class Code H1)

Advertisement

Minnesota Counties and County Equivalents (Census Class Code H1)

Census Class Code H1 Description: An active county or equivalent feature.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 87 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Aitkin County Aitkin Kimberly
Anoka County Anoka Coon Lake Beach
Becker County Becker Flat Lake
Beltrami County Beltrami Redby OE N
Benton County Benton Foley
Big Stone County Big Stone Clinton
Blue Earth County Blue Earth Good Thunder
Brown County Brown Lake Hanska West
Carlton County Carlton Barnum
Carver County Carver Waconia
Cass County Cass Woman Lake
Chippewa County Chippewa Gracelock
Chisago County Chisago North Branch
Clay County Clay Hawley NW
Clearwater County Clearwater Bagley
Cook County Cook Good Harbor Bay
Cottonwood County Cottonwood Jeffers
Crow Wing County Crow Wing Riverton
Dakota County Dakota Coates
Dodge County Dodge Dodge Center
Douglas County Douglas Alexandria West
Faribault County Faribault Oza Tanka Lakebed
Fillmore County Fillmore Preston
Freeborn County Freeborn Albert Lea East
Goodhue County Goodhue Goodhue West
Grant County Grant Trisko Lake
Hennepin County Hennepin Osseo
Houston County Houston Caledonia
Hubbard County Hubbard Mantrap Lake
Isanti County Isanti Bradford
Itasca County Itasca Marcell
Jackson County Jackson Lakefield
Kanabec County Kanabec Mora North
Kandiyohi County Kandiyohi Solomon Lake
Kittson County Kittson Lancaster
Koochiching County Koochiching Big Falls
Lac qui Parle County Lac qui Parle Dawson NW
Lake County Lake Isabella Station
Lake of the Woods County Lake of the Woods Williams
Le Sueur County Le Sueur Cordova
Lincoln County Lincoln Lake Benton NE
Lyon County Lyon Marshall
Mahnomen County Mahnomen Beaulieu
Marshall County Marshall Newfolden
Martin County Martin Welcome
McLeod County McLeod Biscay
Meeker County Meeker Litchfield South
Mille Lacs County Mille Lacs Page
Morrison County Morrison Belle Prairie
Mower County Mower Brownsdale
Murray County Murray Hadley
Nicollet County Nicollet Nicollet
Nobles County Nobles Adrian NE
Norman County Norman Twin Valley SW
Olmsted County Olmsted Rochester
Otter Tail County Otter Tail Walker Lake
Pennington County Pennington Hazel
Pine County Pine Cloverdale
Pipestone County Pipestone Pipestone North
Polk County Polk Gentilly
Pope County Pope Lake Minnewaska
Ramsey County Ramsey White Bear Lake West
Red Lake County Red Lake Brooks
Redwood County Redwood Wabasso
Renville County Renville Morton NW
Rice County Rice Faribault
Rock County Rock Hills NE
Roseau County Roseau Roseau
Saint Louis County St. Louis McKinley
Scott County Scott Jordan East
Sherburne County Sherburne Becker
Sibley County Sibley Gaylord
Stearns County Stearns Farming
Steele County Steele Owatonna
Stevens County Stevens Alberta
Page 1 2 Next 75 Records