Ramsey County MN Schools

Advertisement

Ramsey County Minnesota Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academia Cesar Chavez Chtr School Other/Ungraded
Achieve Language Academy Other/Ungraded
Adams Magnet Elementary Other/Ungraded
Afsa High School Other/Ungraded
American Indian Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Avalon School Other/Ungraded
Battle Creek Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Battle Creek Middle Other/Ungraded
Bel Air Elementary Other/Ungraded
Benjamin E Mays Magnet Other/Ungraded
Birch Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Brimhall Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bruce F Vento Elementary Other/Ungraded
Capitol Hill Magnet/Rondo Other/Ungraded
Carver Elementary Other/Ungraded
Central Middle Other/Ungraded
Central Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Central Senior High Other/Ungraded
Chelsea Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cherokee Heights Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Chippewa Middle School Other/Ungraded
City Academy Other/Ungraded
College Preparatory Elementary Other/Ungraded
Community of Peace Academy Elem Other/Ungraded
Community of Peace Academy High Sch Other/Ungraded
Community School of Excellence Other/Ungraded
Como Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Como Park Senior High Other/Ungraded
Cowern Elementary Other/Ungraded
Crossroads Montessori Other/Ungraded
Crossroads Science Program Other/Ungraded
Cyber Village Academy Other/Ungraded
Daytons Bluff Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dugsi Academy Other/Ungraded
Eastern Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
Edgerton Elementary Other/Ungraded
Edgewood Middle School Other/Ungraded
Expo for Excellence Elementary Sch Other/Ungraded
Face To Face Academy Other/Ungraded
Falcon Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
Farnsworth Aerospace Lower Other/Ungraded
Farnsworth Aerospace Upper Other/Ungraded
Four Seasons Elementary Other/Ungraded
Frost Lake Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Galtier Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Great River School Other/Ungraded
Groveland Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hamline Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Harding Senior High Other/Ungraded
High School for Recording Arts Other/Ungraded
Higher Ground Academy Other/Ungraded
Highland Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Highland Park Middle School Other/Ungraded
Highland Park Senior High Other/Ungraded
Highview Middle School Other/Ungraded
Highwood Hills Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hmong College Prep Academy Hs Other/Ungraded
Hmong College Prep Academy Ms Other/Ungraded
Hope Community Academy Other/Ungraded
Horace Mann School Other/Ungraded
Humboldt High School Other/Ungraded
Irondale Senior High Other/Ungraded
Island Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Jackson Preparatory Elementary Other/Ungraded
Jennings Experiential High School Other/Ungraded
Jj Hill Montessori Other/Ungraded
John A.Johnson Achievement Plus El. Other/Ungraded
John Glenn Middle Other/Ungraded
Johnson Senior High Other/Ungraded
L'Etoile Du Nord French Immersion U Other/Ungraded
Lakeaires Elementary Other/Ungraded
Laura Jeffrey Academy Charter Other/Ungraded
Life Prep Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Elementary Other/Ungraded
Linwood Monroe Arts Plus Lower Other/Ungraded
Linwood Monroe Arts Plus Upper Other/Ungraded
Little Canada Elementary Other/Ungraded
Maplewood Middle Other/Ungraded
Matoska International Other/Ungraded
Maxfield Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Minnesota Connections Academy Other/Ungraded
Minnesota Online High School Other/Ungraded
Mississippi Creative Arts Elem Other/Ungraded
Mounds View Senior High Other/Ungraded
Murray Middle School Other/Ungraded
Nokomis Montessori North Campus Other/Ungraded
North Senior High Other/Ungraded
Nova Classical Academy Lower School Other/Ungraded
Nova Classical Academy Upper School Other/Ungraded
Obama Service Learning Elementary Other/Ungraded
Otter Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Parkview Center School Other/Ungraded
Paul & Sheila Wellstone Elementary Other/Ungraded
Phalen Lake Hmong Studies Magnet Other/Ungraded
Pinewood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Project Return Other/Ungraded
Ramsey Middle School Other/Ungraded
Randolph Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
Richardson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rivers Edge Academy Other/Ungraded
Riverview West School of Excellence Other/Ungraded
Rondo Campus Other/Ungraded
Roseville Area Middle Other/Ungraded
Roseville Area Senior High Other/Ungraded
St. Paul Conservatory Performing Art Other/Ungraded
St. Anthony Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
St. Paul City Middle School Other/Ungraded
St. Paul City Primary School Other/Ungraded
Sunnyside Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sunrise Park Middle Other/Ungraded
The Heights Community School Other/Ungraded
Turtle Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Twin Cities Academy Other/Ungraded
Twin Cities German Immersion Chrtr Other/Ungraded
Urban Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Vadnais Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
Valentine Hills Elementary Other/Ungraded
Virtual High School Other/Ungraded
Weaver Elementary Other/Ungraded
Webster Elementary Other/Ungraded
White Bear North Campus Senior Other/Ungraded
White Bear South Campus Senior Other/Ungraded
Williams Elementary Other/Ungraded
Willow Lane Elementary Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Alp @ Capitol View Center Other/Ungraded
Bellaire Education Center Other/Ungraded
Birth To Two Ecse Other/Ungraded
Bridge View Special Education Other/Ungraded
Career and Life Trans Prg Tin Lake Other/Ungraded
Creative Alternatives Program Other/Ungraded
Early Childhood Intervention Serv Other/Ungraded
Early Childhood Special Education Other/Ungraded
Early Ed John A. Johnson Other/Ungraded
Early Ed Monroe Other/Ungraded
Early Education - Birth To Three Other/Ungraded
Early Education Ben Mays/Rondo Other/Ungraded
Ecse, Inclusion Other/Ungraded
Ecse Program Other/Ungraded
Elementary Alp @ John Glenn Other/Ungraded
Fairview Program Other/Ungraded
Focus Beyond Other/Ungraded
Harmony Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Journeys Secondary School Other/Ungraded
Metro Deaf School Other/Ungraded
Mounds View Bridges Program Other/Ungraded
Normandy Park Education Center Other/Ungraded
Reach Transition Other/Ungraded
Rivereast Program Other/Ungraded
Shared Time Nonpublic Other/Ungraded
Shared Time Program Other/Ungraded
South Campus 916 Other/Ungraded
Speech Program - Sp Ed Program Other/Ungraded
Transitions Program Other/Ungraded
Wels North Other/Ungraded
Wels South Other/Ungraded
White Bear Lake District Center Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
622 Alternative Middle/High School Other/Ungraded
A. G. A. P. E. Teen Parent Other/Ungraded
Alc Evening High School Other/Ungraded
Alc On Track Other/Ungraded
Alc Secondary Extended Programs Other/Ungraded
Anna Westin House Other/Ungraded
Area Learning Center Summer Other/Ungraded
Boys Totem Town Other/Ungraded
Central Area Learning Center Other/Ungraded
East View Academy Other/Ungraded
Fairview Alternative High School Other/Ungraded
Fairview Dual Program Other/Ungraded
Gordon Parks High School Other/Ungraded
Guadalupe Alternative Programs Other/Ungraded
High School Summer Program Other/Ungraded
Home/Hospital Instruction Other/Ungraded
Juvenile Service Center Other/Ungraded
Leap High School Other/Ungraded
Lifespan of MN Youth Transition Other/Ungraded
Middle School Area Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Mounds View Adult Education Other/Ungraded
Mounds View Alc Other/Ungraded
Nets Other/Ungraded
Resident Student/Out of State Other/Ungraded
Roseville Adult High School Other/Ungraded
Sunrise Park Area Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Transition for Success Other/Ungraded
United Hospital Adolescent Program Other/Ungraded
White Bear Area Learning Center Other/Ungraded
White Bear Lake North Campus Alc Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Ramsey County Minnesota Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement