Dakota County MN Schools

Advertisement

Dakota County Minnesota Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academic Arts High School High
Akin Road Elementary Primary
Apple Valley Senior High High
Atheneum Elementary Primary
Black Hawk Middle Middle
Bluesky Charter School Other/Ungraded
Burnsville Senior High High
Cedar Park Elementary Primary
Century Middle School Middle
Cherry View Elementary Primary
Christa Mcauliffe Elementary Primary
Dakota Hills Middle Middle
Deerwood Elementary Primary
Diamond Path Elementary Primary
Eagan Senior High High
Eastview Elementary Primary
Eastview Senior High High
Echo Park Elementary Primary
Edward Neill Elementary Primary
Falcon Ridge Middle Middle
Farmington Elementary Primary
Farmington High School High
Friendly Hills Middle Middle
Garlough Environmental Magnet Primary
Gideon Pond Elementary Primary
Glacier Hills Elementary Primary
Greenleaf Elementary Primary
Hastings High School High
Hastings Middle School Middle
Henry Sibley High School High
Heritage E-Stem Magnet School Middle
Highland Elementary Primary
Hilltop Elementary Primary
Huddleston Elementary Primary
Inver Grove Heights Middle Middle
Kaposia Education Center Elementary Primary
Kennedy Elementary Primary
Kennedy Elementary Primary
Kenwood Trail Middle School Middle
Lake Marion Elementary Primary
Lakeview Elementary Primary
Lakeville North High High
Lakeville South High High
Levi P. Dodge Middle School Middle
Lincoln Center Elementary Primary
Link12 Lakeville Other/Ungraded
McGuire Middle Middle
Meadowview Elementary Primary
Mendota Elementary Primary
Metcalf Junior High Middle
Moreland Art/Health Science Magnet Primary
Nicollet Junior High Middle
North Trail Elementary Primary
Northview Elementary Primary
Oak Hills Elementary Primary
Oak Ridge Elementary Primary
Orchard Lake Elementary Primary
Paideia Academy Charter School Primary
Parkview Elementary Primary
Pilot Knob Stem Magnet School Primary
Pine Bend Elementary Primary
Pinecrest Elementary Primary
Pinewood El. Primary
Prairie Creek Community School Primary
Rahn Elementary Primary
Randolph Elementary Primary
Randolph Secondary High
Red Pine Elementary Primary
Riverview Elementary Primary
Robert Boeckman Middle School Middle
Rosemount Elementary Primary
Rosemount Middle Middle
Rosemount Senior High High
Salem Hills Elementary Primary
School of Environmental Studies High
Scott Highlands Middle Middle
Shannon Park Elementary Primary
Simley Senior High High
Sioux Trail Elementary Primary
Sky Oaks Elementary Primary
Sobriety High South Other/Ungraded
Somerset Elementary Primary
South St. Paul Secondary High
Southview Elementary Primary
Thomas Lake Elementary Primary
Valley Middle Middle
Vista View Elementary Primary
Westview Elementary Primary
William Byrne Elementary Primary
Woodland Elementary Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
917 D/Hoh Gideon Pond Elementary Primary
917 Dash Other/Ungraded
917 Intra-Dakota Educational Alt Other/Ungraded
917 Paces Other/Ungraded
917 Sun Other/Ungraded
917 Transitional Education Serv Alt High
Bes Transition Program High
Branch Out Transitional Services High
Dakota Ridge School Other/Ungraded
Early Childhood Learning Center Primary
Early Childhood Special Ed Program Primary
Early Education Program & Services Primary
Hastings Early Child Special Ed. Primary
Igh Early Childhood Program Primary
Lakeville Early Childhood Program Primary
Special Education Program Other/Ungraded
Special Services Primary
Tea Other/Ungraded
Transition Plus High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Burnsville Alternative High School High
Burnsville Area Learning Center High
Burnsville Sr High Extended Day/Yr High
Cooperative Area Learning Prg. Other/Ungraded
Dakota Cty. Alc High
Dakota Prairie Area Learning Center High
Edop Dcals Extended Day High
Harbor Educational Program Other/Ungraded
Hastings Alternative Center Other/Ungraded
Lakeville Area Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Learners Center Other/Ungraded
New Connections Other/Ungraded
Rahncliff Abe Diploma Program High
Riverside School Other/Ungraded
Rosemount Area Learning Center High
S St. Paul Community Lrng. Cntr. High
Simley Alternative Program High
W St. Paul Area Learning Cntr. High
West Heights Alc High
West Heights Extended Day High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Dakota County Minnesota Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades