Ramsey County MN Schools

Advertisement

Ramsey County Minnesota Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academia Cesar Chavez Charter Sch. Primary
Achieve Language Academy Primary
Adams Magnet Elementary Primary
Afsa High School High
American Indian Magnet School Primary
Avalon School High
Battle Creek Elementary School Primary
Battle Creek Middle Middle
Bel Air Elementary Primary
Benjamin E Mays Magnet Primary
Birch Lake Elementary Primary
Brimhall Elementary Primary
Bruce F Vento Elementary Primary
Capitol Hill Magnet/Rondo Primary
Carver Elementary Primary
Central Middle Middle
Central Park Elementary Primary
Central Senior High High
Chelsea Heights Elementary Primary
Cherokee Heights Elementary School Primary
Chippewa Middle School Middle
City Academy High
College Preparatory Elementary Primary
Community Campus High
Community of Peace Academy Primary
Community of Peace Academy Sec. High
Community School of Excellence Primary
Como Park Elementary Primary
Como Park Senior High High
Cowern Elementary Primary
Crossroads Montessori Primary
Crossroads Science Program Primary
Cyber Village Academy Other/Ungraded
Daytons Bluff Elementary Primary
Dugsi Academy Primary
Eastern Heights Elementary Primary
Edgerton Elementary Primary
Edgewood Middle School Middle
Expo for Excellence Elementary Sch Primary
Face To Face Academy High
Falcon Heights Elementary Primary
Farnsworth Aerospace Lower Primary
Farnsworth Aerospace Upper Middle
Four Seasons Elementary Primary
Frost Lake Elementary School Primary
Galtier Elementary School Primary
Great River School Other/Ungraded
Groveland Park Elementary Primary
Hamline Elementary School Primary
Harambee Elementary Other/Ungraded
Harding Senior High High
High School for Recording Arts High
Higher Ground Academy Primary
Highland Park Elementary Primary
Highland Park Middle School Middle
Highland Park Senior High High
Highview Middle School Middle
Highwood Hills Elementary Primary
Hmong College Prep Academy Hs High
Hmong College Prep Middle Academy Primary
Hope Community Academy Primary
Horace Mann School Primary
Humboldt Secondary School Other/Ungraded
Irondale Senior High High
Island Lake Elementary Primary
Jackson Preparatory Elementary Primary
Jennings Experiential High School High
Jj Hill Montessori Primary
John A.Johnson Achievement Plus El. Primary
John Glenn Middle Middle
Johnson Senior High High
L'Etoile Du Nord French Immersion U Primary
Lakeaires Elementary Primary
Laura Jeffrey Academy Charter Middle
Life Prep Primary
Lincoln Elementary Primary
Linwood Monroe Arts Plus Lower Primary
Linwood Monroe Arts Plus Upper Middle
Little Canada Elementary Primary
Maplewood Middle Middle
Matoska International Primary
Maxfield Elementary School Primary
Minnesota Online High School High
Mississippi Creative Arts Elem Primary
Mounds View Senior High High
Mtcs Connections Academy Other/Ungraded
Murray Middle School Middle
Nokomis Montessori North Campus Primary
North Senior High High
Nova Classical Academy Primary
Nova Classical Academy Upper School Other/Ungraded
Obama Service Learning Elementary Primary
Otter Lake Elementary Primary
Parkview Center School Primary
Paul & Sheila Wellstone Elementary Primary
Phalen Lake Hmong Studies Magnet Primary
Pinewood El. Primary
Project Return Other/Ungraded
Ramsey Middle School Middle
Randolph Heights Elementary Primary
Richardson Elementary Primary
Rivers Edge Academy High
Riverview West School of Excellence Primary
Roseville Area Middle Middle
Roseville Area Senior High High
St. Paul Conservatory Performing Art High
St. Anthony Park Elementary Primary
St. Paul City Middle School Middle
St. Paul City Primary School Primary
Sunnyside Elementary Primary
Sunrise Park Middle Middle
The Heights Community School Primary
Turtle Lake El. Primary
Twin Cities Academy Middle
Twin Cities Academy High School High
Twin Cities German Immersion Chrtr Primary
Urban Academy Charter School Primary
Vadnais Heights Elementary Primary
Valentine Hills El. Primary
Virtual High School Other/Ungraded
Weaver Elementary Primary
Webster Elementary Primary
White Bear North Campus Senior Other/Ungraded
White Bear South Campus Senior High
Williams Elementary Primary
Willow Lane Elementary Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Alp @ Capitol View Center Other/Ungraded
Bellaire Education Center Other/Ungraded
Birth To Two Ecse Primary
Bridge View Special Education Other/Ungraded
Career and Life Transition Program High
Creative Alternatives Program Other/Ungraded
Early Childhood Intervention Serv Primary
Early Childhood Special Education Primary
Early Ed John A. Johnson Primary
Early Ed Monroe Primary
Early Education - Birth To Three Primary
Early Education Ben Mays/Rondo Primary
Early Education Crossroads Primary
Early Education-Highwood Hills Primary
Ecse, Inclusion Primary
Ecse Program Primary
Elementary Alp @ John Glenn Primary
Fairview Program Other/Ungraded
Focus Beyond High
Harmony Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Journeys Secondary School High
Metro Deaf School Other/Ungraded
Mounds View Bridges Program Primary
Normandy Park Education Center Primary
Oak Grove Sp. Ed. Mid. Other/Ungraded
Oak Grove Sr. Sp. Ed. Other/Ungraded
Otter Lake School Other/Ungraded
Reach Transition High
Rivereast Program Primary
Shared Time Nonpublic Other/Ungraded
Shared Time Program Other/Ungraded
South Campus 916 Other/Ungraded
Speech Program - Sp Ed Program Primary
Transitions Program High
Wels North High
Wels South High
White Bear Lake District Center Primary

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
622 Alternative Middle/High School Other/Ungraded
A. G. A. P. E. Teen Parent Other/Ungraded
Alc Creative Arts School Other/Ungraded
Alc Evening High School High
Alc On Track Middle
Alc Secondary Extended Programs Other/Ungraded
Anna Westin House Other/Ungraded
Area Learning Center Summer High
Boys Totem Town High
Central Area Learning Center Middle
East View Academy High
Fairview Alternative High School High
Gordon Parks High School High
Guadalupe Alternative Programs High
High School Summer Program High
Home/Hospital Instruction Other/Ungraded
Juvenile Service Center Other/Ungraded
Leap High School High
Lifespan of MN Youth Transition Other/Ungraded
Middle School Area Learning Center Middle
Mounds View Adult Education High
Mounds View Alc High
Resident Student/Out of State Other/Ungraded
Roseville Adult High School High
Sunrise Park Area Learning Center Middle
Transition for Success Other/Ungraded
United Hospital Adolescent Program Other/Ungraded
White Bear Area Learning Center High
White Bear Lake North Campus Alc High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Ramsey County Minnesota Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Friends School of Minnesota Elementary
Liberty Classical Academy Mixed Grades
Ni Magnuson Christian School Elementary
North Heights Christian Academy Elementary
St. Paul Academy - Summit Mixed Grades
St. Thomas More School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Childrens Center Montessori Elementary
Highland Park Montessori School Elementary
Miniapple International Montessori Elementary
Oak Hill Montessori Elementary
Sunny Hollow Montessori Elementary
White Bear Montessori Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Minnesota Waldorf School Elementary
Mounds Park Academy Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Jean Lyle's Childrens Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades