Minneapolis, MN Schools

Minneapolis Local Links & Resources:
Hotels | Resources | ALL Minneapolis Content
Advertisement

Minneapolis, Minnesota Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools


Name Level
Andersen Community Primary
Anishinabe Academy Primary
Anthony Middle School Middle
Anwatin Middle Com & Spanish D I Middle
Armatage Elementary Primary
Augsburg Fairview Academy High
Aurora Charter School Primary
Banaadir Academy Primary
Bancroft Elementary Primary
Barton Open Elementary Primary
Best Academy East at Olson Primary
Bethune Elementary Primary
Bright Water Elementary Primary
Bryn Mawr Elementary Primary
Burroughs Elementary Primary
Cedar Riverside Community School Primary
Dowling Elementary Primary
Downtown Campus High
Edison Senior High High
El Colegio Charter School High
Emerson Elementary Primary
Fair School Downtown Other/Ungraded
Field Elementary Middle
Folwell Arts Magnet Primary
Friendship Acdmy of Fine Arts Chtr. Primary
Green Central Park Elementary Primary
Hale Elementary Primary
Hall International Primary
Harvest Preparatory School Primary
Henry Senior High High
Hiawatha Elementary Primary
Hiawatha Leadership Acad-Morris Pk Primary
Hmong International Academy Primary
Jefferson Elementary Primary
Jenny Lind Elementary Primary
Kenny Elementary Primary
Kenwood Elementary Primary
Kipp Minnesota Charter School Middle
Lake Harriet Lower Elementary Primary
Lake Harriet Upper School Middle
Learning for Leadership Charter Other/Ungraded
Lincoln International School High
Lk Nokomis Comm-Keewaydin Campus Primary
Lk Nokomis Comm-Wenonah Campus Primary
Loring Elementary Primary
Loveworks Academy for Arts Primary
Lucy Laney @ Cleveland Park Elem. Primary
Lyndale Elementary Primary
Marcy Open Elementary Primary
Metro Schools Charter High
Minneapolis Academy Charter School Middle
Minneapolis On Line Learning High
Minnesota Transitions Charter Elem Primary
Minnesota Transitions Middle Middle
Mn International Middle Chr School Middle
Mts High School High
Mts Pease Academy High
Nellie Stone Johnson Elementary Primary
New City School Primary
New Millenium Academy Charter Sch Primary
North Senior High Other/Ungraded
Northeast Middle Middle
Northrop Elementary Primary
Olson Middle Middle
Pillsbury Elementary Primary
Pratt Elementary Primary
Roosevelt Senior High High
Sabathani Campus High
Sanford Middle Middle
Seward Elementary Primary
Sheridan Elementary Primary
Sojourner Truth Academy Primary
South Senior High High
Southside Family Charter School Primary
Southwest Senior High High
Spero Academy Primary
Stonebridge World School Primary
Sullivan Elementary Primary
Twin Cities International Elem Sch Primary
Unity Campus High
Waite Park Elementary Primary
Washburn Senior High High
Wellstone International High High
Whittier International Primary
Windom School Primary
Woodson Institute for Excellence Ch Other/Ungraded
Yinghua Academy Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Early Childhood Assessment/Special Primary
Ecse Primary
Harrison Education Center High
Nonpublic Sp Ed Program Other/Ungraded
River Bend Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Special Education Other/Ungraded
Transition Plus Services High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
American Indian Oic High
Basic Skills-4 High
Broadway Arts & Technology High
Center School High
Challenge Academy High
Extended Day Program High
Heritage Science & Technology Other/Ungraded
Loring-Nicollet High High
Menlo Park Academy High
Merc High
Mpls. H.S. Alternative Program High
Mps Metro C Other/Ungraded
Mps Metro Ha Other/Ungraded
Mps Metro Sj Other/Ungraded
Plymouth Youth Center High
Ronald McDonald House Other/Ungraded
Shelters Other/Ungraded
Stadium View Other/Ungraded
Tatanka Academy Other/Ungraded
Urban League Academy High Other/Ungraded
Voa High School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Minneapolis, Minnesota Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools


Name Level
Amos and Celia Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day Sc Elementary
Annunciation School Elementary
Ascension Elementary Catholic School Elementary
Bais Yaakov High School Secondary
Carondelet Catholic School Elementary
Our Lady of Peace Elementary
Pilgrim Lutheran School Elementary
Risen Christ Catholic School Elementary
Sacred Heart Catholic School Elementary
St. Charles Borromeo School Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Lake Country School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Breck School Mixed Grades
City of Lakes Waldorf School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement