Hennepin County MN Schools

Advertisement

Hennepin County Minnesota Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Alice Smith Elementary Other/Ungraded
Andersen Community Other/Ungraded
Anishinabe Academy Other/Ungraded
Anthony Middle School Other/Ungraded
Anwatin Middle Com & Spanish D I Other/Ungraded
Aquila Elementary Other/Ungraded
Armatage Elementary Other/Ungraded
Athlos Leadership Academy Other/Ungraded
Augsburg Fairview Academy Other/Ungraded
Aurora Charter School Other/Ungraded
Banaadir Academy Other/Ungraded
Bancroft Elementary Other/Ungraded
Barton Open Elementary Other/Ungraded
Basswood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Beacon Academy Other/Ungraded
Best Academy East at Olson Other/Ungraded
Bethune Elementary Other/Ungraded
Birch Grove School for the Arts Other/Ungraded
Birchview Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bright Water Elementary Other/Ungraded
Brooklyn Center High School Other/Ungraded
Brooklyn Middle Steam School Other/Ungraded
Bryn Mawr Elementary Other/Ungraded
Burroughs Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cedar Island Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cedar Ridge Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cedar Riverside Community School Other/Ungraded
Centennial Elementary Other/Ungraded
Central Middle School Other/Ungraded
Champlin Park High School Other/Ungraded
Clear Springs Elementary Other/Ungraded
Concord Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cornelia Elementary Other/Ungraded
Countryside Elementary Other/Ungraded
Creek Valley Elementary Other/Ungraded
Crest View Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dayton Elementary Other/Ungraded
Deephaven Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dowling Elementary Other/Ungraded
Downtown Campus Other/Ungraded
Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion Other/Ungraded
Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Earle Brown Elementary Other/Ungraded
Eden Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Eden Prairie Senior High Other/Ungraded
Edina Senior High Other/Ungraded
Edinbrook Elementary Other/Ungraded
Edison Senior High Other/Ungraded
Eisenhower Elementary Other/Ungraded
El Colegio Charter School Other/Ungraded
Elm Creek Elementary Other/Ungraded
Emerson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Evergreen Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Excell Academy Charter Other/Ungraded
Excelsior Elementary Other/Ungraded
Fair Oaks Elementary Other/Ungraded
Fernbrook Elementary Other/Ungraded
Field Community Other/Ungraded
Folwell Arts Magnet Other/Ungraded
Forest Elementary Other/Ungraded
Forest Hills Elementary Other/Ungraded
Friendship Acdmy of Fine Arts Chtr. Other/Ungraded
Garden City Elementary Other/Ungraded
Gatewood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Gleason Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Glen Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Grandview Middle School Other/Ungraded
Green Central Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Greenwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Groveland Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hale Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hall International Other/Ungraded
Harvest Preparatory School Other/Ungraded
Hassan Elementary Other/Ungraded
Henry Senior High Other/Ungraded
Hiawatha Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hiawatha Leadership Acad-Morris Pk Other/Ungraded
Highlands Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hillcrest Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hilltop Primary School Other/Ungraded
Hmong International Academy Other/Ungraded
Hopkins North Junior High Other/Ungraded
Hopkins Senior High Other/Ungraded
Hopkins West Junior High Other/Ungraded
Indian Mounds Elementary Other/Ungraded
Insight School of Minnesota Other/Ungraded
International Spanish Language Acad Other/Ungraded
Jackson Middle Other/Ungraded
Jefferson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Jefferson Senior High Other/Ungraded
Jenny Lind Elementary Other/Ungraded
Kennedy Senior High Other/Ungraded
Kenny Elementary Other/Ungraded
Kenwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Kimberly Lane Elementary Other/Ungraded
Kipp Minnesota Charter School Other/Ungraded
L.H. Tanglen Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lake Harriet Lower Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lake Harriet Upper School Other/Ungraded
Lakeview Elementary Other/Ungraded
Learning for Leadership Charter Other/Ungraded
Lincoln International School Other/Ungraded
Lionsgate Academy Other/Ungraded
Lk Nokomis Comm-Keewaydin Campus Other/Ungraded
Lk Nokomis Comm-Wenonah Campus Other/Ungraded
Loring Elementary Other/Ungraded
Loveworks Academy for Arts Other/Ungraded
Lucy Laney @ Cleveland Park Elem. Other/Ungraded
Lyndale Elementary Other/Ungraded
Maple Grove Middle School Other/Ungraded
Maple Grove Senior High Other/Ungraded
Marcy Open Elementary Other/Ungraded
Meadow Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Meadowbrook Elementary Other/Ungraded
Metro Schools Charter Other/Ungraded
Minneapolis On Line Learning Other/Ungraded
Minnesota Transitions Charter Elem Other/Ungraded
Minnetonka East Middle Other/Ungraded
Minnetonka Senior High Other/Ungraded
Minnewashta Elementary Other/Ungraded
Mn International Middle Chr School Other/Ungraded
Monroe Elementary Other/Ungraded
Mound Westonka High School Other/Ungraded
Mts High School Other/Ungraded
Mts Pease Academy Other/Ungraded
Neill Elementary Other/Ungraded
Nellie Stone Johnson Elementary Other/Ungraded
New City School Other/Ungraded
New Millenium Academy Charter Sch Other/Ungraded
Noble Academy Other/Ungraded
Noble Elementary Other/Ungraded
Normandale Elementary Other/Ungraded
Normandale Hills Elementary Other/Ungraded
North View Middle School Ib World Other/Ungraded
Northeast Middle Other/Ungraded
Northern Star Online Other/Ungraded
Northport Elementary Other/Ungraded
Northrop Elementary Other/Ungraded
Oak Grove Elementary Other/Ungraded
Oak Grove Middle Other/Ungraded
Oak Point Elementary Other/Ungraded
Oak View Elementary Other/Ungraded
Oakwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Odyssey Academy Other/Ungraded
Off Campus Cte Other/Ungraded
Olson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Olson Middle Other/Ungraded
Olson Middle Other/Ungraded
Orono Intermediate Elementary Other/Ungraded
Orono Middle Other/Ungraded
Orono Senior High Other/Ungraded
Osseo Middle School Other/Ungraded
Osseo Senior High Other/Ungraded
Oxbow Creek Elementary Other/Ungraded
Palmer Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Park Brook Elementary Other/Ungraded
Park Center Ib World School Other/Ungraded
Park Spanish Immersion Elementary Other/Ungraded
Partnership Academy, Inc. Other/Ungraded
Perpich Center for Arts Education Other/Ungraded
Peter Hobart Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pillsbury Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pim Arts High School Other/Ungraded
Plymouth Creek Elementary Other/Ungraded
Plymouth Middle Other/Ungraded
Poplar Bridge Elementary Other/Ungraded
Prairie Seeds El School Academy Other/Ungraded
Prairie View Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pratt Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rice Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Richfield Dual Language School Other/Ungraded
Richfield Middle Other/Ungraded
Richfield Senior High Other/Ungraded
Richfield Stem School Other/Ungraded
Ridgeview Elementary Other/Ungraded
Robbinsdale Armstrong Senior High Other/Ungraded
Robbinsdale Cooper Senior High Other/Ungraded
Robbinsdale Middle Other/Ungraded
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El. Other/Ungraded
Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet Sch Other/Ungraded
Rockford Secondary Other/Ungraded
Rogers Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rogers Middle School Other/Ungraded
Rogers Senior High Other/Ungraded
Roosevelt Senior High Other/Ungraded
Rush Creek Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sabathani Campus Other/Ungraded
Sage Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Sanford Middle Other/Ungraded
Scenic Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
Schumann Elementary Other/Ungraded
Seven Hills Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Seward Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sheridan Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sheridan Hills Elementary Other/Ungraded
Shirley Hills Primary School Other/Ungraded
Sojourner Truth Academy Other/Ungraded
Sonnesyn Elementary Other/Ungraded
South Senior High Other/Ungraded
South View Middle Other/Ungraded
Southside Family Charter School Other/Ungraded
Southwest Senior High Other/Ungraded
Spero Academy Other/Ungraded
St. Anthony Middle Other/Ungraded
St. Anthony Village Senior High Other/Ungraded
St. Louis Park Middle School Other/Ungraded
St. Louis Park Senior High Other/Ungraded
Stonebridge World School Other/Ungraded
Sullivan Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sunset Hill Elementary Other/Ungraded
Susan Lindgren Elementary Other/Ungraded
Twin Cities International Elem Sch Other/Ungraded
Ubah Medical Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Unity Campus Other/Ungraded
Valley View Elementary Other/Ungraded
Valley View Middle Other/Ungraded
Valley View Middle Other/Ungraded
Waite Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Washburn Elementary Other/Ungraded
Washburn Senior High Other/Ungraded
Watershed High School Other/Ungraded
Wayzata Central Middle Other/Ungraded
Wayzata East Middle Other/Ungraded
Wayzata High Other/Ungraded
Wayzata West Middle Other/Ungraded
Weaver Lake Science Math & Tech Sch Other/Ungraded
Wellstone International High Other/Ungraded
Westwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Whittier International Other/Ungraded
Wilshire Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Windom School Other/Ungraded
Woodland Elementary Other/Ungraded
Yinghua Academy Other/Ungraded
Zachary Lane Elementary Other/Ungraded
Zanewood Community School Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Achieve Other/Ungraded
Arbor View Ech. Special Ed. Other/Ungraded
Attain Other/Ungraded
Bloomington Ecse Other/Ungraded
Bloomington Shared Time Other/Ungraded
Bloomington Transition Center Other/Ungraded
Central Education Center Other/Ungraded
Cip Other/Ungraded
Early Childhood Assessment/Special Other/Ungraded
Early Childhood Special Ed. Other/Ungraded
Early Childhood Special Ed Other/Ungraded
Early Childhood Special Education Other/Ungraded
Early Childhood Special Education Other/Ungraded
Early Childhood Special Education Other/Ungraded
Ecse Other/Ungraded
Explore Other/Ungraded
Focus Other/Ungraded
Harley Hopkins Family Center Other/Ungraded
Harrison Education Center Other/Ungraded
Intersect Other/Ungraded
Invest High School Other/Ungraded
Invest Transition Other/Ungraded
Nonpublic Sp Ed Program Other/Ungraded
Options Other/Ungraded
Options Mid/Elem Ebd Other/Ungraded
Orono Discovery Center Other/Ungraded
Osseo Secondary Transition Center Other/Ungraded
Phase Other/Ungraded
River Bend Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Robbinsdale Shared Time Prog. Other/Ungraded
Robbinsdale Transition Center Other/Ungraded
Safe Other/Ungraded
Secondary Special Education Other/Ungraded
Special Ed-Non Public Other/Ungraded
Special Ed. Other/Ungraded
Special Education Other/Ungraded
St. Louis Park Special Ed. Program Other/Ungraded
Strive Secondary Other/Ungraded
Strive Transition Other/Ungraded
Sun Other/Ungraded
Sun Transition Other/Ungraded
Tassel Transition Other/Ungraded
Transition Plus Other/Ungraded
Transition Plus Services Other/Ungraded
Vector Basic Other/Ungraded
Vector Low, Incidence Other/Ungraded
Venture Other/Ungraded
Vet Other/Ungraded
Westonka Sp Ed Ecfe Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Hennepin Technical Pathways Other/Ungraded
Hennepin Technical Pathways Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
270 Hopkins Alternative Other/Ungraded
270 Hopkins Is Other/Ungraded
270 Hopkins North Jr High Alc Other/Ungraded
270 Hopkins West Jr High Alc Other/Ungraded
272 Central Middle Sch. Alt Other/Ungraded
276 Minnetonka Compass Other/Ungraded
276 Minnetonka Compass Ext Yr Other/Ungraded
276 Minnetonka Hs Is Other/Ungraded
277 Westonka Area Learning Academy Other/Ungraded
277-Grandview Middle - Alc Other/Ungraded
283 St. Louis Pk Independent Study Other/Ungraded
283-Ind Stdy 15 and Under - I.S. Other/Ungraded
283-St. Louis Park Alc Other/Ungraded
Alc - Eden Prairie Hs - Is Other/Ungraded
Alc Eden Prairie Hs-Is Other/Ungraded
Alc Edina Hs Alternative - Is Other/Ungraded
Alc Extended Day Other/Ungraded
Alc Richfield - Success at 15 Other/Ungraded
Alc Richfield Hs-Is Other/Ungraded
Alc Westonka - Is Other/Ungraded
Alc-Orono High School Is Other/Ungraded
American Indian Oic Other/Ungraded
Basic Skills-4 Other/Ungraded
Beacon Alp Other/Ungraded
Center School Other/Ungraded
Central Middle Alternative (Cmap) Other/Ungraded
Challenge Academy Other/Ungraded
Deephaven Education Center Other/Ungraded
District Service Center Other/Ungraded
East Middle Alternative (Emap) Other/Ungraded
Ehs Summer School Other/Ungraded
Epsilon Other/Ungraded
Is the Alternative Program (Tap) Other/Ungraded
Longfellow Alternative Other/Ungraded
Loring-Nicollet High Other/Ungraded
Melrose Other/Ungraded
Menlo Park Academy Other/Ungraded
Merc Other/Ungraded
Mpls. H.S. Alternative Program Other/Ungraded
Mps Metro C Other/Ungraded
Mps Metro Ha Other/Ungraded
Mps Metro Sj Other/Ungraded
Neca Independent Study Other/Ungraded
North Education Center Academy Other/Ungraded
Nso - Independent Study Other/Ungraded
Omegon Other/Ungraded
Options at Edina High School Other/Ungraded
Osseo Area Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Phoenix School Other/Ungraded
Plymouth Youth Center Other/Ungraded
Richfield College Experience Prg Other/Ungraded
Riverside Other/Ungraded
Ronald McDonald House Other/Ungraded
Seca - Is Other/Ungraded
South Education Center Academy Other/Ungraded
St. Anthony Village Alternative Other/Ungraded
Stadium View Other/Ungraded
The Alternative Program (Tap) Other/Ungraded
Voa High School Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Hennepin County Minnesota Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Amos and Celia Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day Sc Elementary
Annunciation School Elementary
Ave Maria Academy Elementary
Bais Yaakov High School Secondary
Bethany Academy Mixed Grades
Blessed Trinity Catholic School Elementary
Bloomington Lutheran School Elementary
Breck School Mixed Grades
Calvin Christian School - Edina Elementary
Carondelet Catholic Elementary
Fourth Baptist Christian School Mixed Grades
Good Shepherd School Elementary
Hope Academy Mixed Grades
Life Academy Elementary
Maranatha Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Mary Queen of Peace Catholic School Elementary
Minnetonka Christian Academy Elementary
Nativity of Mary School Elementary
Our Lady of Peace Elementary
Our Lady of the Lake School Elementary
Pilgrim Lutheran School Elementary
Providence Academy Upper School Mixed Grades
Redeemer Christian Academy Elementary
Risen Christ Catholic School Elementary
Sacred Heart Catholic School Elementary
Salem Lutheran School Elementary
St. Alphonsus Catholic School Elementary
St. Charles Borromeo School Elementary
St. John Paul II Catholic Pre-Paratory School Elementary
St. Raphael School Elementary
St. Therese School Elementary
St. Vincent de Paul School Elementary
The Blake School Mixed Grades
Trinity First Lutheran School Elementary
West Lutheran High School Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
ABC International Montessori Academy Elementary
Augsburg Park Montessori School Elementary
Lake Country School Elementary
Miniapple International Montessori Elementary
St. John the Baptist Catholic Montessori School Elementary
Step By Step Montessori Elementary
Step By Step Montessori Elementary
Step By Step Montessori-Maple Grove Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
City of Lakes Waldorf School Elementary
Torah Academy Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Academy of Whole Learning Mixed Grades
Groves Academy Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Westwood Early Childhood Center Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Children's Workshop Elementary
Our Savior Lutheran School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement