Hennepin County MN Schools

Advertisement

Hennepin County Minnesota Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Alc Learning Online Other/Ungraded
Alice Smith Elementary Primary
Andersen Community Primary
Anishinabe Academy Primary
Anthony Middle School Middle
Anwatin Middle Com & Spanish D I Middle
Aquila Elementary Primary
Armatage Elementary Primary
Athlos Leadership Academy Primary
Augsburg Fairview Academy High
Aurora Charter School Primary
Banaadir Academy Primary
Bancroft Elementary Primary
Barton Open Elementary Primary
Basswood Elementary Primary
Beacon Academy Primary
Best Academy East at Olson Primary
Bethune Elementary Primary
Birch Grove School for the Arts Primary
Birchview Elementary Primary
Bright Water Elementary Primary
Brooklyn Center Secondary Other/Ungraded
Brooklyn Middle Steam School Middle
Bryn Mawr Elementary Primary
Burroughs Elementary Primary
Cedar Island Elementary Primary
Cedar Ridge Elementary Primary
Cedar Riverside Community School Primary
Centennial Elementary Primary
Central Middle School Middle
Champlin Park High School High
Clear Springs Elementary Primary
Concord Elementary Primary
Cornelia Elementary Primary
Countryside Elementary Primary
Creek Valley Elementary Primary
Crest View Elementary Primary
Dayton Elementary Primary
Deephaven Elementary Primary
Dowling Elementary Primary
Downtown Campus High
Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion Primary
Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Earle Brown Elementary Primary
Eden Lake Elementary Primary
Eden Prairie Senior High High
Edina Senior High High
Edinbrook Elementary Primary
Edison Senior High High
Eisenhower Elementary Primary
El Colegio Charter School High
Elm Creek Elementary Primary
Emerson Elementary Primary
Evergreen Park Elementary Primary
Excell Academy Charter Primary
Excelsior Elementary Primary
Fair Oaks Elementary Primary
Fair School Crystal Middle
Fair School Downtown Other/Ungraded
Fernbrook Elementary Primary
Field Elementary Middle
Folwell Arts Magnet Primary
Forest Elementary Primary
Forest Hills Elementary Primary
Friendship Acdmy of Fine Arts Chtr. Primary
Garden City Elementary Primary
Gatewood Elementary Primary
Gleason Lake Elementary Primary
Glen Lake Elementary Primary
Grandview Middle School Middle
Green Central Park Elementary Primary
Greenwood Elementary Primary
Groveland Elementary Primary
Hale Elementary Primary
Hall International Primary
Harvest Preparatory School Primary
Hassan Elementary Primary
Henry Senior High High
Hiawatha Elementary Primary
Hiawatha Leadership Acad-Morris Pk Primary
Highlands Elementary Primary
Hillcrest Elementary Primary
Hilltop Primary School Primary
Hmong International Academy Primary
Hopkins North Junior High Middle
Hopkins Senior High High
Hopkins West Junior High Middle
Indian Mounds Elementary Primary
Insight School of Minnesota Other/Ungraded
International Spanish Language Acad Primary
Jackson Middle Middle
Jefferson Elementary Primary
Jefferson Senior High High
Jenny Lind Elementary Primary
Kennedy Senior High High
Kenny Elementary Primary
Kenwood Elementary Primary
Kimberly Lane Elementary Primary
Kindergarten Prep Primary
Kipp Minnesota Charter School Middle
L.H. Tanglen Elementary Primary
Lake Harriet Lower Elementary Primary
Lake Harriet Upper School Middle
Lakeview Elementary Primary
Learning for Leadership Charter Other/Ungraded
Lincoln International School High
Lionsgate Academy High
Lk Nokomis Comm-Keewaydin Campus Primary
Lk Nokomis Comm-Wenonah Campus Primary
Loring Elementary Primary
Loveworks Academy for Arts Primary
Lucy Laney @ Cleveland Park Elem. Primary
Lyndale Elementary Primary
Main Street School Performing Arts High
Maple Grove Middle School Middle
Maple Grove Senior High High
Marcy Open Elementary Primary
Meadow Lake Elementary Primary
Meadowbrook Elementary Primary
Metro Schools Charter High
Minneapolis Academy Charter School Middle
Minneapolis On Line Learning High
Minnesota Transitions Charter Elem Primary
Minnesota Transitions Middle Middle
Minnetonka East Middle Middle
Minnetonka Senior High High
Minnewashta Elementary Primary
Mn International Middle Chr School Middle
Monroe Elementary Primary
Mound-Westonka High School High
Mts High School High
Mts Pease Academy High
Neill Elementary Primary
Nellie Stone Johnson Elementary Primary
New City School Primary
New Millenium Academy Charter Sch Primary
Noble Academy Primary
Noble Elementary Primary
Normandale Elementary Primary
Normandale Hills Elementary Primary
North Senior High Other/Ungraded
North View Middle School Ib World Middle
Northeast Middle Middle
Northern Star Online High
Northport Elementary Primary
Northrop Elementary Primary
Oak Grove Elementary Primary
Oak Grove Middle Middle
Oak Point Elementary Primary
Oak View Elementary Primary
Oakwood Elementary Primary
Odyssey Academy Primary
Off Campus Cte High
Olson Elementary Primary
Olson Middle Middle
Olson Middle Middle
Orono Intermediate Elementary Primary
Orono Middle Middle
Orono Senior High High
Osseo Middle School Middle
Osseo Senior High High
Oxbow Creek Elementary Primary
Palmer Lake Elementary Primary
Park Brook Elementary Primary
Park Center Ib World School High
Park Spanish Immersion Elementary Primary
Partnership Academy, Inc. Primary
Perpich Center for Arts Education High
Peter Hobart Elementary Primary
Pillsbury Elementary Primary
Plymouth Creek Elementary Primary
Plymouth Middle Middle
Poplar Bridge Elementary Primary
Prairie Seeds El School Academy Primary
Prairie View Elementary Primary
Pratt Elementary Primary
Rice Lake Elementary Primary
Richfield Dual Language School Primary
Richfield Middle Middle
Richfield Senior High High
Richfield Stem School Primary
Ridgeview Elementary Primary
Robbinsdale Armstrong Senior High High
Robbinsdale Cooper Senior High High
Robbinsdale Middle Middle
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El. Primary
Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet Sch Primary
Rockford Secondary High
Rogers Elementary Primary
Rogers Middle School Middle
Rogers Senior High High
Roosevelt Senior High High
Rush Creek Elementary Primary
Sabathani Campus High
Sage Academy Charter School High
Sanford Middle Middle
Scenic Heights Elementary Primary
Schumann Elementary Primary
Seven Hills Preparatory Academy Primary
Seward Elementary Primary
Sheridan Elementary Primary
Sheridan Hills Elementary Primary
Shirley Hills Primary School Primary
Sojourner Truth Academy Primary
Sonnesyn Elementary Primary
South Senior High High
South View Middle Middle
Southside Family Charter School Primary
Southwest Senior High High
Spero Academy Primary
St. Anthony Middle Middle
St. Anthony Village Senior High High
St. Louis Park Middle School Middle
St. Louis Park Senior High High
Stonebridge World School Primary
Sullivan Elementary Primary
Sunset Hill Elementary Primary
Susan Lindgren Elementary Primary
Twin Cities International Elem Sch Primary
Ubah Medical Academy Charter School High
Unity Campus High
Valley View Elementary Primary
Valley View Middle Middle
Valley View Middle Middle
Waite Park Elementary Primary
Washburn Elementary Primary
Washburn Senior High High
Watershed High School High
Wayzata Central Middle Middle
Wayzata East Middle Middle
Wayzata High High
Wayzata West Middle Middle
Weaver Lake Science Math & Tech Sch Primary
Wellstone International High High
Westwood Elementary Primary
Whittier International Primary
Wilshire Park Elementary Primary
Windom School Primary
Woodland Elementary Primary
Woodson Institute for Excellence Ch Other/Ungraded
Yinghua Academy Primary
Zachary Lane Elementary Primary
Zanewood Community School Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Achieve Other/Ungraded
Arbor View Ech. Special Ed. Primary
Attain High
Bloomington Shared Time Other/Ungraded
Bloomington Transition Center High
Central Education Center Primary
Cip Other/Ungraded
Early Childhood Assessment/Special Primary
Early Childhood Family Center Other/Ungraded
Early Childhood Special Ed. Primary
Early Childhood Special Ed Primary
Early Childhood Special Education Primary
Early Childhood Special Education Primary
Early Childhood Special Education Primary
Ecse Primary
Explore Other/Ungraded
Focus High
Harley Hopkins Family Center Primary
Harrison Education Center High
Intersect Other/Ungraded
Invest High School Other/Ungraded
Invest Transition High
Nonpublic Sp Ed Program Other/Ungraded
Options Other/Ungraded
Options Mid/Elem Ebd Other/Ungraded
Orono Discovery Center High
Osseo Secondary Transition Center High
Phase High
River Bend Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Robbinsdale Shared Time Prog. Other/Ungraded
Robbinsdale Transition Center High
Safe Other/Ungraded
Secondary Special Education High
Southwood Ecse Primary
Special Ed-Non Public Other/Ungraded
Special Ed. High
Special Education Other/Ungraded
St. Louis Park Special Ed. Program Primary
Strive Secondary Other/Ungraded
Strive Transition High
Sun Other/Ungraded
Sun Transition High
Tassel Transition High
Transition Plus High
Transition Plus Services High
Vector Basic High
Vector Low, Incidence High
Venture High
Vet Other/Ungraded
Westonka Sp Ed Ecfe Primary

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Hennepin Technical Pathways High
Hennepin Technical Pathways High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
270 Hopkins Alternative High
270 Hopkins Is High
270 Hopkins North Jr High Alc High
270 Hopkins West Jr High Alc Middle
272 Central Middle Sch. Alt Middle
276 Minnetonka Compass High
276 Minnetonka Compass Ext Yr High
276 Minnetonka Hs Is High
277 Westonka Area Learning Academy High
277-Grandview Middle - Alc Middle
283 St. Louis Pk Independent Study High
283-Ind Stdy 15 and Under - I.S. High
283-St. Louis Park Alc High
Alc - Eden Prairie Hs - Is High
Alc Brooklyn Center Hs - Is Other/Ungraded
Alc Brooklyn Park Campus - Is Other/Ungraded
Alc Eden Prairie Hs-Is High
Alc Edina Hs Alternative - Is High
Alc Richfield - Success at 15 High
Alc Richfield Hs-Is High
Alc Westonka - Is High
Alc-Orono High School Is High
American Indian Oic High
Basic Skills-4 High
Beacon High
Broadway Arts & Technology High
Center School High
Central Middle Alternative (Cmap) Middle
Challenge Academy High
Deephaven Education Center Primary
District Service Center Other/Ungraded
East Middle Alternative (Emap) Middle
Ehs Summer School High
Epsilon Other/Ungraded
Extended Day Program High
Heritage Science & Technology Other/Ungraded
Is the Alternative Program (Tap) High
Loring-Nicollet High High
Melrose Other/Ungraded
Menlo Park Academy High
Merc High
Mpls. H.S. Alternative Program High
Mps Metro C Other/Ungraded
Mps Metro Ha Other/Ungraded
Mps Metro Sj Other/Ungraded
Neca Independent Study High
North Education Center Academy High
Nso - Independent Study High
Omegon High
Options at Edina High School High
Osseo Area Learning Center High
Phoenix School High
Plymouth Youth Center High
Richfield Career Education Program High
Riverside Other/Ungraded
Ronald McDonald House Other/Ungraded
Seca - Is High
Shelters Other/Ungraded
South Education Center Academy Other/Ungraded
St. Anthony Village Alternative High
Stadium View Other/Ungraded
Tatanka Academy Other/Ungraded
The Alternative Program (Tap) High
Urban League Academy High Other/Ungraded
Voa High School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Hennepin County Minnesota Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Amos and Celia Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day Sc Elementary
Annunciation School Elementary
Ascension Elementary Catholic School Elementary
Ave Maria Academy Elementary
Bais Yaakov High School Secondary
Benilde-St. Margaret's School Secondary
Blessed Trinity Catholic School Elementary
Bloomington Lutheran School Elementary
Calvin Christian School - Edina Elementary
Carondelet Catholic School Elementary
Fourth Baptist Christian School Mixed Grades
French Academy of Minnesota Elementary
Good Shepherd School Elementary
King of Grace Lutheran School Elementary
Mary Queen of Peace Catholic School Elementary
Minnetonka Christian Academy Elementary
Nativity of Mary School Elementary
Our Lady of Peace Elementary
Pilgrim Lutheran School Elementary
Risen Christ Catholic School Elementary
Sacred Heart Catholic School Elementary
Salem Lutheran School Elementary
St. Alphonsus Parish School Elementary
St. Charles Borromeo School Elementary
St. John the Baptist School Elementary
The Blake School Mixed Grades
West Lutheran High School Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
ABC International Montessori Academy Elementary
Augsburg Park Montessori School Elementary
Children's Workshop Elementary
Eden Prairie Montessori Learning Center Elementary
Lake Country School Elementary
Step By Step Montessori Elementary
Sunrise Montessori School Minnetonka Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Breck School Mixed Grades
City of Lakes Waldorf School Elementary
Torah Academy Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Academy of Whole Learning Mixed Grades
Groves Academy Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
St. Therese School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Step By Step Montessori Elementary
Westwood Early Childhood Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades